Friday, July 15, 2016

Celebrity Idiots and the Morons who Love Them

The Kardashians – Years ago, I thought they were mildly entertaining but after seeing young girls aspire to be like the Kartrashian women, that’s some scary stuff. These people have fans?
The Duggars – They spawned Josh Duggar and I'm pretty sure they are in a cult. Need I say more?
Chris Brown – This freaking guy. Holy crap. What an abusive, angry asshole.
The Palin Family – I don’t even know where to start with this mess of a family. And seriously?! Bristol Palin was paid thousand of dollars to speak and promote abstinence and got knocked up by two baby daddy’s. Please don’t misunderstand. Normally, that wouldn’t make me so judgmental but also, men and women that have different moms and dads for their children don’t get paid the big bucks for preaching abstinence.
Kanye West – Oy. He’s a delusional, raging lunatic. Fits right in with the Kartrashian family but damn, I feel bad for his poor kids.
Dani Mathers– I only first knew she existed yesterday and if you’re not familiar with her, she’s a Playboy playmate that took a photo of a naked woman in the shower at the gym. She posted the photo and made some smug ass comment about the woman’s body. This asshole committed an appalling act of an invasion of privacy. I go to the gym, and I can’t even imagine someone doing that to me or thinking it was okay to pull something like that.
Mike Huckabee – Hmmm. Let me count the ways. He’s an asshole, plain and simple. He also supported Josh Duggar. Douche.
Donald Trump – I could go on and on and on and on about this particular moron. It enrages me that he spreads so much hate… and other assholes support his idiocy. He’s a misogynistic, racist, hateful piece of crap and it’s terrifying that so many people are supporting him.
Did I leave anyone out?  Let me know.

3 comments:

Your Mama said...

tooooooooooo many swear words......lol

SongbirdMama said...

Technically, it was one swear word......repeatedly. :)

Your Mama said...

"sigh"

Tis The Season For My Favorite Christmas Albums

Martina McBride – White Christmas Let it Snow | Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas | Silver Bells | Hark! The Herald Angels ...